Reliable Broadband Solutions

Our Smashteck Connect Service Provides Reliable Broadband In Rural & Urban Areas

LEARN MORE

Smart Farm Camera

See how our easy to operate calving camera system can help you monitor your livestock when it matters

FIND OUT MORE

Now Doing Third Level Board Repairs

We Now Offer Specialist Board Repairs

LEARN MORE

Phones And Accessories

We Stock A Vast Range Of Phones And Accessories Available To Buy In-Store And Online.

BROWSE AND BUY


Device Repairs

We repair all apple products including iPhones, iPad and iPods. We offer a fast and friendly service and with our competitive pricing we have many happy customers.

Device Repairs


Reliable Broadband

Our Smashteck Connect service provides reliable broadband (with no contract or limits) in rural & urban areas. Our service is available as a self install kit, or we can install it for you.

Broadband Solutions


Phones & Accessories

We sell a great range of refurbished apple and android phones, iPads, iPods, and devices. All available for sale online or instore. Shop securely online. Fast nationwide delivery.

Phones And Accessories


Smart IP Cameras

Looking to monitor your home, farm or property? Take a look at our IP camera solutions. We offer a smart farm camera solution, perfect for calving and farm monitoring.

Smart IP Cameras


PhoneUnlocking

Our phone unlocking service will ensure that your Apple iPhone, Samsung HTC, or other smart phone is unlocked, allowing you to change to your preferred provider.

Phone Unlocking


Virtual Reality

Fed up of your normal day to day routine? Well now you can change all of that, Virtual Reality is here!!! Now you can experience things you would never get to see without VR. With plenty of apps to choose from you could be anywhere or anything you want.

Virtual Reality

This website is owned and maintained by Keith O' Dowd Of Smashteck Enniscrone Co. Sligo- REGISTERED BUSINESS #475584.

1. Introduction

We at Smashteck respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

 

 

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

 

 

2. Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:

 

"Personal Data"

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, telephone number and billing information. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

 

 

"Non-Personal Data"

Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP address, browser type, and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

 

 

 

3. Purposes for which we hold your Information.

 

Non-Personal Data:

We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

 

Personal Data:

We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered;

to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us;

to keep you informed of updates to our services and products or promotions.

 

4. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website. 

 

 

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements). We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

 

 

5. Sale of Business

We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

 

6. Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by Black Night Solutions. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

 

7. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Irish Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly.

 

 

 

8. Our Use Of Cookies

 

Cookies are small pieces of text that many websites store on your computer to facilitate various functions. We use various cookies that may get stored on your computer by Smashteck and our partners while you browse the site.

 

If you are not happy with our use of cookies you should not use this website.

 

Our Location

Contact Us

Address: Enniscrone Business Park
Pier Road
Enniscrone
Co. Sligo
F26 V5T8

Mail:info@smashteck.ie

Phones:
Phone: +353 96 54111
Mobile: +353 87 6145991

 Whats App: +353 87 6145991 Viber: (087 6145991)

 

About Smashteck

Smashteck is the West of Ireland`s Apple iPhone, iPad, iPod, laptop and computer repair specialists. We also run Smashteck Phones, our online phone sales website serving customers throughout Ireland, and Smashteck Connect our broadband internet service.

Opening Hours

Monday: 9:30 - 6:00
Tuesday: 9:30 - 6:00
Wednesday: 9:30 - 6:00
Thursday: 9:30 - 6:00
Friday: 9:30 - 6:00
Saturday: 12:00 - 6:00
Sunday: Closed

Follow us